(G)I-DLE Profile

(G)I-DLE Profile

 Company: Cube Entertainment
Years Active: 2018-Present
Debut: May 2, 2018
Fandom: Neverland

Members: Miyeon, Minnie, Soojin, Soyeon, Yuqi, and Shuhua
Picture
Birth Name: Cho Mi Yeon
Stage Name: Miyeon
Birthday: January 31, 1997
Position: Main Vocalist
Height: 163 cm
Weight: 47 kg
-She is a former YG trainee
​-She is friends with fromis_9’s Jiwon and Seoyeon
Picture
Birth Name: Minnie Nicha Yontararak
Stage Name: Minnie
Birthday: October 23, 1997
Position: Lead Vocalist
Height: 164 cm
Weight: 45 kg
-She is from Thailand
-She is friends with CLC’s Sorn and BLACKPINK’s Lisa
-She appeared on Pentagon Maker
Picture
Birth Name: Seo Soo Jin
Stage Name: Soojin
Birthday: March 9, 1998
Position: Main Dancer, Lead Rapper, Vocalist
Height: 164 cm
Weight: 43 kg
-She is a former member of VIVIDIVA
Picture
Birth Name: Jeon So Yeon
Stage Name: Soyeon
Birthday: August 26, 1998
Position: Leader, Main Rapper, Lead Dancer, Vocalist, Center
Height: 157 cm
Weight: 44 kg
Blood Type: B
-She participated on Produce 101
-She participated on Unpretty Rapstar 3
​-She is a fan of BIGBANG
Picture
Birth Name: Song Yu Qi
Stage Name: Yuqi
Birthday: September 23, 1999
Position: Lead Vocalist, Lead Dancer, Face of the Group
Height: 162 cm
Weight: 48 kg
-She is from Beijing, China
-She is a fan of Super Junior’s Ryeowook
Picture
Birth Name: Yeh Shu Hua
Stage Name: Shuhua
Birthday: January 6, 2000
Position: Vocalist, Visual, Maknae
Height: 161 cm
Weight: 45 kg
-She is from Taiwan
-She is a fan of 4Minute’s Hyuna

(G)I-DLE Songs

2018: “LATATA”, “Hann (Alone)”
​2019: “Senorita”, “Uh-Oh”, “Lion”
​2020: “Oh My God”, “Dumdi Dumdi”

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *