Samuel Profile

Samuel Profile

​Company: Brave Entertainment (2015-2019)
Years Active: 2015-Present
​Solo Debut: August 2, 2017
Fan Name: Garnet
Samuel Profile
Birth Name: Samuel Arredondo Kim
Stage Name: Samuel
Birthday: January 17, 2002
Performance: Vocalist, Dancer
Height: 178 cm
Weight: 54 kg
Blood Type: A
Instagram: @its_kimsamuel
-He is from Los Angeles, California, United States
-He is half Korean half Mexican
-He is a former Pledis trainee and trained with Seventeen
-He is a former member of 1PUNCH under the name Punch
-He participated on Produce 101

Songs

2017: “Sixteen” (ft. Changmo), “Candy”
2018: “Winter Night”, “One” (ft. BtoB\’s Ilhoon), “Teenager” (ft. Lee Rohan)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *