T-ARA Profile

T-ARA Profile

 ​Company: MBK Entertainment (all members left MBK in 2018)
Years Active: 2009-Present
Debut: July 29, 2009
Subunit: T-ARA N4
Fandom: QUEEN’S
Fan Color: Pearl Ivory

Members: Qri, Eunjung, Hyomin, and Jiyeon
Past Members: Hwayoung (2010-2012), Areum (2012-2013), Boram (2009-2017), and Soyeon (2009-2017)
Picture
Birth Name: Lee Ji Hyun
Stage Name: Qri
Birthday: December 12, 1986
Position: Vocalist, Leader
Height: 163 cm
Blood Type: B
Instagram: @qtfreet
-She is from Seoul, South Korea
Picture
Birth Name: Ham Eun Jung
Stage Name: Eunjung
Birthday: December 12, 1988
Position: Main Vocalist & Lead Rapper
Height: 167 cm
Blood Type: O
Instagram: @eunjung.hahm
-She is from Seoul, South Korea
-She participated on We Got Married with Lee Jang Woo
-She is in the subunit T-ARA N4
Picture
Birth Name: Park Sun Young
Stage Name: Hyomin
Birthday: May 30, 1989
Position: Main Rapper, Main Vocalist, Lead Dancer
Height: 167 cm
Blood Type: O
Instagram: @hyominnn
-She is from Busan, South Korea
-She is a former JYP trainee
-She participated on the Chinese version of We Got Married with Fu Xinbo
-She is in the subunit T-ARA N4
-She is best friends with Girls Generation’s Sunny
Picture
Birth Name: Park Ji Yeon
Stage Name: Jiyeon
Birthday: June 7, 1993
Position: Lead Vocalist, Main Dancer, Face of The Group, Maknae, Visual
Height: 167 cm
Blood Type: AB
Instagram: @jiyeon2__
-She was born in Seoul, South Korea
-She is in the subunit T-ARA N4
-She is best friends with IU and f(x)’s Luna

Past Members

Picture
Birth Name: Ryu Hwa Young
Stage Name: Hwayoung
Birthday: April 22, 1993
Position: Main Rapper, Vocalist
Height: 168 cm
Blood Type: O
-She is from Gwangju, South Korea
-Former F-VE DOLLS member Hyoyoung is her twin sister
​-She joined the group in 2010
-She left the group in 2012 amidst a bullying scandal within the group
-In 2017 it was revealed that the accusations in 2012 were false
Picture
Birth Name: Lee Ah Reum
Stage Name: Areum
Birthday: April 19, 1994
Position: Main Vocalist, Rapper
Height: 167 cm
Instagram: @
areum0ju
-She joined the group in 2012
-She is in the subunit T-ARA N4
-She left the group in 2013 to pursue a solo career
Picture
Birth Name: Jeon Bo Ram
Stage Name: Boram
Birthday: March 22, 1986
Position: Vocalist, Rapper
Height: 155 cm
Blood Type: B
Instagram: @bo_ram_0322
-Former D-Unit member RAM is her sister
-She left the group in 2017 after her contract expired
Picture
Birth Name: Park In Jung
Stage Name: Soyeon
Birthday: October 5, 1987
Position: Main Vocalist
Height: 163 cm
Blood type: B
Instagram: @melodysoyani
-She was born in Anyang, Gyeonggi, South Korea
-She is a former SM trainee
-She is friends with MBLAQ’s Seungho
-She left the group in 2017 after her contract expired

T-ARA N4

Years Active: 2013
Debut: April 29, 2013
​Members: Eunjung, Hyomin, Jiyeon, and Areum
2013: “Jeon Won Diary”

T-ARA Songs

2009: “Lie”, “TTL (Time To Love” (with Supernova), “Bo Peep Bo Peep”, “Like The First Time”
2010: “You Drive Me Crazy”, “I’m In Pain”, “What’s Wrong”, “Yayaya”
2011: “Roly Poly”, “Cry Cry”, “We Were In Love” (with Davichi)
2012: “Lovey Dovey”, “Day By Day”, “Sexy Love”
2013: “Number Nine”, “Because I Know”, “Do You Know Me”, “Hide & Seek”
2014: “Sugar Free”
2015: “So Crazy”
2016: “Tiamo”
​2017: “What’s My Name”

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *