THE BOYZ Profile

THE BOYZ Profile

Company: Cre.ker Entertainment
Years Active: 2017-Present
Debut: December 6, 2017
Fandom: THE B
Members: Sangyeon, Jacob, Younghoon, Hyunjae, Juyeon, Kevin, New, Q, Haknyeon, Sunwoo, and Eric
Former Members: Hwall (2017-19)
Picture
Birth Name: Lee Sang Yeon
English Name: Jayden Lee
Stage Name: Sangyeon
Birthday: November 4, 1996
Position: Leader, Main Vocalist
Height: 176 cm
Weight: 61 kg
Blood Type: A
-He was in Melody Day’s “You Seem Busy”
-He is friends with Jin Longguo
Picture
Birth Name: Bae Joon Young
English Name: Jacob Bae
Stage Name: Jacob
Birthday: May 30, 1997
Position: Vocalist
Height: 175 cm
Weight: 60 kg
Blood Type: B
-He is from Toronto, Canada
-He is a fan of Sam Kim
Picture
Birth Name: Kim Young Hoon
English Name: Jelly Kim
Stage Name: Younghoon
Birthday: August 8, 1997
Position: Vocalist, Visual
Height: 182 cm
Weight: 63 kg
Blood Type: A
-He was in IOI’s “Whatta Man”, John Park’s “Do Not Disturb”, and Melody Day’s “Colour”
​-He is a fan of BTS’ V
Picture
Birth Name: Lee Jae Hyun
English Name: Jerry Lee
Stage Name: Hyunjae
Birthday: September 13, 1997
Position: Lead Vocalist, Lead Dancer, Visual
Height: 180 cm
Weight: 62 kg
Blood Type: B
-He is from Incheon, South Korea
-He was in Melody Day’s “You Seem Busy” and “Colour”
Picture
Birth Name; Lee Ju Yeon
English Name: Joel Lee
Stage Name: Juyeon
Birthday: January 15, 1998
Position: Main Dancer, Vocalist, Visual
Height: 180 cm
Weight: 67 kg
Blood Type: AB
-He is from Gyeonggido, South Korea
-He is friends with U-KISS’ Jun
-He is a fan of TVXQ’s Yunho
-He was in Melody Day’s “You Seem Busy”
Picture
Birth Name: Moon Hyun Seo
English Name: Kevin Moon
Stage Name: Kevin
Birthday: February 23, 1998
Position: Main Vocalist
Height: 176 cm
Weight: 66 kg
Blood Type: AB
-He is from Vancouver, Canada
-He participated on Kpop Star 6
​-He is a fan of Sam Kim
Picture
Birth Name: Choi Chan Hee
English Name: New Choi
Stage Name: New
Birthday: April 26, 1998
Position: Main Vocalist
Height: 175 cm
Weight: 51 kg
Blood Type: B
-He is from Jeonju, South Korea
Picture
Birth Name: Ji Chang Min
English Name: James Ji
Stage Name: Q
Birthday: November 5, 1998
Position: Main Dancer, Vocalist
Height: 175 cm
Weight: 56 kg
Blood Type: AB
Picture
Birth Name: Zhou Xue Nian
Korean Name: Ju Hak Nyeon
English Name: Brian Ju
Stage Name: Haknyeon
Birthday: March 9, 1999
Position: Lead Dancer, Vocalist, Rapper
Height: 175 cm
Weight: 58 kg
Blood Type: B
-He is from Jeju, South Korea
-He is half Korean half Chinese
-He lived in Hong Kong
-He was in Melody Day’s “You Seem Busy”
​-He participated on Produce 101
Picture
Birth Name: Kim Sun Woo
English Name: Joe Kim
Stage Name: Sunwoo
Birthday: April 12, 2000
Position: Main Rapper, Vocalist
Height: 177 cm
Weight: 64 kg
Blood Type: B
-He is from Busan, South Korea
-He is friends with Astro’s Sanha, Golden Child’s Bomin, and AB6IX’s Daehwi
Picture
Birth Name: Son Young Jae
English Name: Eric Son
Stage Name: Eric 
Birthday: December 22, 2000
Position: Lead Dancer, Rapper, Vocalist, Maknae
Height: 171 cm
Weight: 56 kg
Blood Type: A
-He was born in South Korea, but grew up in Los Angeles, California, United States
-He was in Melody Day’s “Colour”
-He is a fan of GOT7
-He is friends with TRCNG’s Hohyeon and Jihun

Former Members

Picture
Birth Name: Heo Hyun Joon
English Name: Leo Heo
​Stage Name: Hwall
Birthday: March 9, 2000
Position: Lead Dancer, Lead Rapper, Vocalist
Height: 178 cm
Weight: 56 kg
Blood Type: A
-He is from Busan, South Korea
-He lived in the Philippines
-He was in Melody Day’s “Colour”
-He is friends with Golden Child’s Bomin and Cube trainee Yoo Seonho
​-He left the group in October 2019 due to health issues

Songs

2017: “I’m Your Boy”, “Boy”
2018: “Walkin In Time”, “Giddy Up”, “Keeper”, “Right Here”, “No Air”
​2019: “Bloom Bloom”, “DDD”, “Tattoo”, “White”
​2020: “Reveal”, “The Stealer”, “Christmassy!”

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *